Sake Lees Aging Fermented Extract derived from rice. Increases skin barrier function function, makes skin look healthy. Rich in Amino Acids thus providing moisturizing and brightening effects, strengthens skin barrier.
Skin care, hair care
INCI: ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) LEES EXTRACT, Butylene Glycol
Solubility: water soluble
Use level: 1-3 %
[Introduction of the sake brewery] Rice fermented extract, Sake lees aging fermented extract
Fermented cosmetics ingredients developed from sake brewing technology.